Assessor  |   County Clerk  |   Court Clerk  |   District Attorney  |   District 1  |   District 2  |   District 3  |   Sheriff  |   Treasurer
[…] Any Oklahoma County business can participate free of charge.

Merchant Packet Checklist (PDF)

 


PAY ONLINE

You may pay online by visiting GovPay.net or click the button below.

 

PAY BY MAIL

Payments may be mailed or delivered to:

ATTN: DA Reimbursement Department
Oklahoma County District Attorney’s Office
320 Robert S. Kerr Avenue, #505
Oklahoma City, OK 73102

***Do not mail cash. 

If paying by money order, please make payable to OKDA.


PROBATION

* 991 Reimbursement

For payment services, visit GovPayNet.

Title 22, Chapter 16, section 991d(a2) states:

When the court imposes a suspended or deferred sentence and does not order supervision by the Oklahoma Department of Corrections, the offender shall be required to pay to the District Attorney a supervision fee of $40 per month (also known as a 991 Reimbursement). In hardship cases, the DA can waive all or part of the fee.

Within 30 days of a sentence of probation (up to two years), the defendant must begin paying the $40 991 Reimbursement. If a defendant has one year of probation, the max paid will be $480. For two years of probation, the max paid will be $960. 

Payments may be mailed or delivered to: