To learn more, click here.
[…] This program is solely funded by the fees assessed to the bogus check writers and is not a burden to Oklahoma taxpayers. Any Oklahoma County business can participate free of charge.
Merchant Packet Checklist (PDF)
You may pay online by visiting GovPay.net or click the button below.
Payments may be mailed or delivered to:
ATTN: DA Reimbursement Department Oklahoma County District Attorney’s Office 320 Robert S. Kerr Avenue, #505 Oklahoma City, OK 73102
***Do not mail cash.
If paying by money order, please make payable to OKDA.
* 991 Reimbursement
Title 22, Chapter 16, section 991d(a2) states:
When the court imposes a suspended or deferred sentence and does not order supervision by the Oklahoma Department of Corrections, the offender shall be required to pay to the District Attorney a supervision fee of $40 per month (also known as a 991 Reimbursement). In hardship cases, the DA can waive all or part of the fee.
Within 30 days of a sentence of probation (up to two years), the defendant must begin paying the $40 991 Reimbursement. If a defendant has one year of probation, the max paid will be $480. For two years of probation, the max paid will be $960.
**Do not mail cash.